Results for Stonedown 4 Colour, Stonedown, 04/02/2017

Courses
Yellow, Orange, Green, Score
Return to index

Yellow (length 1.7km, climb 45m, 7 controls)

  1  Cameron Jacobs        IND M10  10:28 
  2  Benjamin Jacobs       IND M8   10:53 
  3  Grace French          WIM W10  12:22 
  4  Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10  16:47 
  5  Alice French          WIM W5   23:26 
     -------Yellow standard-------
  6  Benjamin Jacobs       IND M8   24:02 
  7  Cameron Jacobs        IND M6   27:31 
  8  Harry Smith           IND M7   28:04 
  9  Theo Smith            IND M5   28:05 
 10  Rose Cameron          WIM W6   30:21 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Green, Score
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 55m, 10 controls)

  1  Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M10  25:49 
  2  Heather Green          QO W14  27:02 
  3  Elara Jacobs          IND W5   32:31 
  4  Lucy Wilkinson      SARUM W14  34:23 
  5  Joanne Wilkinson      IND W45  35:50 
  6  Shane Wilkinson     SARUM M50  36:08 
     -------Orange standard-------
  7  Kirsten Faggetter     IND W21  39:25 
  8  Joan Hambleton      SARUM W75  39:48 
  9  Rebecca Franks        WSX W45  41:41 
 10  Anthea Douglas        IND W40  46:17 
 11  Vicky Gover           IND W21  48:42 
 12  Richard Keighley      WIM M70  61:04 

Courses Yellow, Orange, Green, Score
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.1km, climb 115m, 16 controls)

  1  Helen Bridle         ESOC W35  29:32 
  2  Tim Houlder           WSX M60  38:01 
  3  Wendy Bullen          WIM W45  44:04 
  4  Kirsten Gerrard     SARUM W21  44:18 
  5  Robert Green           QO M55  47:49 
  6  Peter Hambleton     SARUM M70  48:24 
  7  Martin Cross          WIM M70  48:29 
  8  Roger Moore           WIM M60  49:00 
  9  Gwyn Davies         SARUM M60  52:18 
 10  Denise Mullins      SARUM W65  58:55 
 11  Ian campbell        SARUM M70  59:02 
     -------Green standard--------
 12  Helen Hodge           WIM W55  62:19 
 13  Jim Graham            BOF M65  62:31 
 14  Brian Hart          SARUM M70  68:06 
 15  Pete Akers             QO M60  73:33 
 16  Gillian Cross         WIM W70  82:34 
 17  John Warren           WIM M80  83:50 
 18  Sarah Houlder         WSX W55  85:26 
 19  Richard Thornton    SARUM M70  89:23 
 20  Madeleine Bridle      WSX W65  93:43 
 21  Pat Hart            SARUM W70 110:16 
mp   Celia Robertson       WSX W65  58:32 Missing no 13

Courses Yellow, Orange, Green, Score
Return to Top, index

Score (30 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Dan Bdr Cope         BAOC M35    500  40:17     500            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 33, 62, 50, 60, 34, 40, 35, 36, 41, 37, 63, 44, 55, 43, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 46, 61, 47
  2  Dale Paget            WSX M50    500  40:51     500            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 34, 60, 40, 35, 41, 36, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 43, 55, 46, 61, 47, 63, 44, 37
  3  Paul Lane            BAOC M60    500  41:46     500            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 60, 34, 40, 35, 41, 36, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 43, 55, 61, 46, 47, 63, 44, 37
  4  Roger Crickmore       WSX M50    500  50:25     500            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 34, 60, 40, 35, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 43, 55, 46, 61, 47, 37, 44, 63
  5  James Crickmore       WSX M21    490  40:18     490            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 34, 60, 40, 35, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 43, 55, 61, 46, 47, 44, 63
  6  Carol Prosser        BAOC W55    470  58:39     470            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 34, 60, 40, 35, 36, 41, 37, 63, 44, 55, 43, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 61, 47
  7  Ian Prosser          BAOC M60    470  59:13     470            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 34, 60, 50, 35, 40, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 57, 43, 55, 61, 46, 47, 37
  8  Chris Wilson          WIM M55    410  58:30     410            31, 38, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 34, 60, 50, 40, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 53, 57, 43, 55, 61, 63, 47
  9  Mark White          SARUM M55    390  50:53     390            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 34, 60, 40, 35, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 43, 55
 10  Alex & Mike Kite      WIM M70    330  57:29     330            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 62, 33, 50, 34, 60, 40, 35, 36, 41, 42, 43, 55
 11  Lynn Wilson           WIM W50    310  54:13     310            31, 38, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 33, 62, 60, 34, 50, 40, 35, 36, 41, 37, 63, 44
 12  Elaine Green           QO W55    310  56:47     310            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 59, 33, 62, 34, 60, 50, 40, 35, 36, 41, 37, 63, 44
 13  H Smith               IND M8     300  58:23     300            38, 31, 48, 32, 39, 49, 33, 62, 60, 34, 40, 35, 36, 41, 42, 51, 52, 56, 53, 61, 47
 14  Freda Peirce        SARUM W75    200  51:58     200            31, 38, 48, 32, 39, 33, 60, 50, 34, 35, 36, 42, 57

Courses Yellow, Orange, Green, Score
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk