Results for SWOA GALOPPEN & SCOA LEAGUE, Franchises Wood, 28/10/2018

Courses
Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to index

Brown (length 7.8km, climb 120m, 21 controls)

  1  Ben Chesters          DEVON M40  46:38 
  2  Clive Hallett           BOK M55  52:10 
  3  Peter Ward             NGOC M45  54:12 
  4  Edward Dickins         BAOC M21  55:29 
  5  Phil Murray             BOK M50  55:54 
  6  Robert Finch            SOC M21  56:05 
  7  Laurence Townley         SN M45  57:06 
  8  Terry Furlong          BAOC M21  57:48 
  9  James Errington          HH M21  57:51 
 10  Nicholas Jarvis          SO M21  59:24 
 11  Peter Suba              WSX M40  61:14 
 12  Paul Martin              SN M50  61:43 
 13  John Methven            BKO M45  62:38 
 14  Craig Blackford        BADO M50  62:59 
 15  Andrew Howard           WIM M40  63:12 
 16  Simon Kippin           TVOC M45  63:58 
 17  Kevin Fielding           HH M50  65:01 
 18  Christopher Rhodes      NWO M35  66:26 
 19  John Oakes              WIM M45  66:44 
 20  Barry Jones              SO M50  69:38 
     --------Brown standard---------
 21  Peter Gorvett           SYO M70  70:40 
 22  Keith Belsey             SN M50  71:32 
 23  Jeff Pakes               QO M45  74:56 
 24  Phil Newall           KERNO M55  75:20 
 25  Mike Frizzell          BADO M60  77:08 
 26  Christian Saxtoft       BOK M55  77:42 
 27  Paul Fox                 SN M55  79:48 
 28  James Crickmore         WSX M21  82:15 
 29  Dimitar Gospodinov      BKO M21  82:23 
 30  Katherine Bett           SN W21  83:54 
 31  Hugh Risebrow           SOC M55  86:04 
 32  Bo Oqvist               BKO M45  86:53 
 33  Georgi Gospodinov       BKO M50  91:58 
 34  Giri Gurung             WIM M21  97:22 
 35  Robbie Berryman         SOC M21  97:58 
 36  Anne Tynegate          BADO W55 107:47 
 37  Ben Lonsdale           RAFO M35 109:36 
mp   John Harrison          BADO M70 103:20 Missing nos 15-16
     Graham Coath           BAOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 15-16,20-21

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.4km, climb 110m, 18 controls)

  1  Colin Dickson          BAOC M60  47:57 
  2  Alex Fielding            HH M16  48:30 
  3  Stanley Heap             SO M18  48:32 
  4  Nick Nourse             NWO M55  48:45 
  5  Roger Crickmore         WSX M55  51:27 
  6  Melanie Slade            SN W50  52:55 
  7  Ian Middlebrook         WSX M50  55:22 
  8  Bethany Kippin         TVOC W18  55:25 
  9  Julian Hartwell         SOC M60  55:26 
 10  Axel Blomquist         BAOC M65  55:57 
 11  David Faulkner          BOK M55  58:30 
 12  Derick Mercer           BKO M50  58:34 
 13  Andrew French           WIM M50  59:19 
 14  Mike Wimpenny         DEVON M70  59:20 
 15  Chris Pritchett      WIGHTO M55  59:30 
 16  David Palmer            BOK M70  59:51 
 17  Martin Wilson           BKO M70  60:25 
 18  Jackie Hallett          BOK W60  61:34 
 19  Paul Lane              BAOC M60  61:36 
 20  Elizabeth Horsler       WIM W16  62:14 
 21  Jolyon Medlock          WSX M40  62:35 
 22  John Simmons            BOK M65  62:36 
 23  Tim Sands               BOK M65  63:02 
 24  Sarah Horsler           WIM W18  63:14 
 25  Pete Skinsley          BAOC M45  63:50 
 26  Nick Green               GO M55  63:53 
 27  Richard Hudson          BOK M55  64:06 
 28  Brian Johnson           WIM M65  64:42 
 29  Josh M'Caw               HH M18  64:43 
 30  Brian Hughes            HOC M70  65:10 
 31  Jon Forster             SOC M50  65:12 
 32  Jon Brooke              WSX M50  65:48 
 33  Sue Bett                 SN W50  66:08 
 34  Jason Falconer          WSX M45  66:32 
 35  Peter Davis             SOC M60  66:56 
 36  Karen Crawford          BOK W45  68:02 
 37  Paul Oldfield          BAOC M60  68:04 
 38  Robin Smith              SO M65  68:14 
 39  Mikhail Gryaznevich    TVOC M60  68:16 
 40  Jo Foster               BOK W60  68:29 
 41  Tim Bartlett             SO M55  68:44 
 42  Gavin Robinson          WIM M50  68:46 
 43  John Briggs             BKO M60  68:51 
 44  Chris Moncaster       KERNO M60  69:45 
 45  Ian Moran               SOC M60  69:48 
 46  Rob Hick                WSX M55  70:08 
 47  Rebecca Ellis           WIM W21  70:40 
 48  Alison Simmons          BOK W60  71:00 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 49  Chris Virgo           DEVON M65  72:01 
 50  Kevin Bracher           SOC M60  72:07 
 51  Jon Steed              BADO M55  72:24 
 52  Stuart Hanstock         BOK M21  73:26 
 53  Joe House                SO M60  75:00 
 54  Karen French            WIM W50  75:11 
 55  Anna Bartlett            SO W50  75:51 
 56  Roger Pleasant          SOC M70  76:41 
 57  Neil Fraser             NWO M55  76:56 
 58  Serena Ludford         BADO W50  78:41 
 59  Chris Johnson           BOK M65  78:54 
 60  Andy Parker            BADO M60  79:26 
 61  Steve Robertson          QO M65  80:39 
 62  Doug Greenwood          BKO M45  81:22 
 63  Keith Davies           SLOW M50  82:19 
 64  Sam White               SOC M16  82:40 
 65  Mark White            SARUM M60  83:09 
 66  Alastair Moir           SOC M60  83:53 
 67  Lisa Methven            BKO W45  85:07 
 68  Rob Taylor              HOC M45  85:40 
 69  Alex Gilbert            WIM M35  85:43 
 70  Glyn Williams        WIGHTO M65  85:46 
 71  Terry Smith             SOC M65  85:51 
 72  Philip Fawkner-Corbett  BOK M65  87:05 
 73  Tim Keogh                MV M55  87:57 
 74= Bernie Newitt           SOC W50  96:09 
 74= Nicola Brooke           WSX W50  96:09 
 76  Laura Wilcox            WSX W55  96:27 
 77  Adrian Lovell          BADO M60 101:05 
 78  Jim Nickolls             QO M50 104:30 
 79  Peter Riches           TVOC M65 105:25 
 80  Guy Marson               QO M45 109:41 
 81  Colin Hicks             SOC M65 111:41 
mp   Adele Newall          KERNO W55  74:18 Missing no 12
     Allan Darwell           BOK M65  rtd   Missing nos 2-17

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.2km, climb 85m, 12 controls)

  1  Martin Goddard        Sarum M60  47:57 
  2  Adam Methven            BKO M14  48:17 
  3= Veronica Barette        SOC W45  48:47 
  3= Hannah Freeman           HH W16  48:47 
  5  Alan Kersley           BADO M60  49:49 
  6  Mike Christopher        WIM M60  50:20 
  7  Rebecca Ward           NGOC W16  50:26 
  8  Lucy Paton               SN W55  50:29 
  9  Amelia Bartlett          SO W16  50:38 
 10  Carol Lovegrove          SN W45  50:46 
 11  Maxime Pesenti         DFOK M14  50:57 
 12  Andrew Graham         SARUM M60  51:08 
 13  Olin Davies            SLOW M14  53:20 
 14  Vesela Chokoeva        SLOW W45  55:23 
 15  Phoebe King              GO W14  56:33 
 16  Katie Clarke             SN W45  56:51 
 17  Kirsty Staunton         Wim W60  56:56 
 18  Aimee Darley             GO W16  56:57 
 19  Alan Jones              BKO M50  57:37 
 20  Annika Greenwood        BKO W45  57:59 
 21  Roger Moore             WIM M60  58:00 
 22  Ian Prosser            BAOC M60  59:09 
 23  Tony Hext                QO M70  59:31 
 24  Ffion Bricknell         SAX W14  59:36 
 25  Cliff Thorne            BKO M60  59:52 
 26  Jim Graham              WIM M65  60:15 
 27  Mark Thompson          TVOC M60  60:33 
 28  Tony Ludford           BADO M70  60:50 
 29  Mark Dyer               BOK M70  61:11 
 30  Ian Peirce            SARUM M70  62:02 
 31  Elisabeth Dickson      BAOC W60  62:07 
 32  Laurence Gossage        BOK M65  62:08 
 33  Kate Turner              SO W45  62:37 
 34  John Chesters         DEVON M65  64:44 
 35  Richard Steptoe        TVOC M70  64:49 
 36  Paul Kilpin            TVOC M65  64:52 
 37  Agnes Brooke            WSX W16  65:02 
 38  David Potter            BOK M55  66:36 
 39  Fiona Clough            BKO W55  67:03 
 40  David Hanstock          BOK M60  67:14 
 41  Pete Inness             BKO M50  67:17 
 42  Carol Prosser          BAOC W55  68:08 
 43  Martin Lewis             QO M50  69:02 
 44  Jane Blackford         BADO W45  69:50 
 45  Cat Edwardes          DEVON W45  70:22 
 46  Carol House              SO W60  70:50 
 47  Angela Darley            GO W45  71:22 
 48  Ted McDonald            BOK M75  71:56 
     --------Green standard---------
 49  Bruno Smith             WSX M50  71:58 
 50  Caroline Potter         BOK W55  72:12 
 51  Christopher Moon        BOK M65  73:24 
 52  Henley                           74:08 
 53  Mark Blackstone         BOK M70  75:12 
 54  Mike Turner              SO M65  75:44 
 55  Katy Dyer               BOK W65  76:18 
 56  Michelle Ward          NGOC W45  77:19 
 57  Richard Rae             BKO M70  78:06 
 58  Katherine Pike          WIM W55  79:29 
 59  Judith Taylor           HOC W50  79:45 
 60  Robin Baker           POTOC M65  80:28 
 61  Fiona Hanstock          BOK W60  82:02 
 62  Gill Sharp               SN W60  83:44 
 63  Helen Hodge             WIM W55  83:52 
 64  Sue Williams         WIGHTO W65  85:45 
 65  Nigel Britton           JOK M65  86:41 
 66  Pete Akers               QO M65  86:48 
 67  Neo Phoenix             WSX M21  87:01 
 68  Carolyn Dent            BOK W55  88:46 
 69  John Trayler             QO M70  90:33 
 70  Roger Hargreaves      KERNO M70  90:42 
 71  Mike Kite               WIM M70  92:06 
 72  Jillian                 SOC W50  94:13 
 73  Peter Brett           DEVON M70  95:08 
 74  Susanne Andersen        BOK W55  99:20 
 75  Alan Simpson          DEVON M75 100:22 
 76  Liz Henley              WSX W50 102:37 
 77  Jacqui Briggs           BKO W55 103:31 
 78  Tim Houlder             WSX M60 104:49 
 79  Karen Lewis              QO W50 109:21 
 80  Ian Cowe                IND M65 113:30 
 81  Sarah Houlder           WSX W55 114:30 
 82  L-J Evans               WIM W40 126:24 
mp   Martin Lock              GO M70  61:01 Missing no 9
mp   Joanna Belsey            SN W50  99:12 Missing no 8

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 55m, 14 controls)

  1  Laura Barrett            SN W14  38:00 
  2  Frank Edge               SN M60  39:09 
  3  Inara Gipsle           TVOC W65  39:17 
  4  Andy MacGregor         BADO M75  46:04 
  5  David Oxenham         SARUM M60  46:35 
  6  Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M60  48:36 
  7  Carol Iddles            BOK W60  49:32 
  8  Carol Sands             BOK W65  49:41 
  9  Bill Vigar               QO M80  50:05 
 10  Sue Hands               WIM W70  52:49 
 11  Peter Bennett           BKO M75  53:50 
 12  Bill Davidson           SOC M70  54:21 
 13  Paul Smith             BADO M50  55:07 
 14  Roger Craddock           QO M75  55:59 
 15  Jill Gorvett            SYO W70  56:38 
 16  Hilary Pickering        WIM W60  56:43 
 17  Barbara Davidson        SOC W70  57:36 
 18  Ray Massey              SOC M75  57:53 
 19  Neil Bricknell          SAX M50  58:20 
 20  Caroline Christopher    WIM W65  58:24 
 21  Jill Green            DEVON W70  58:34 
 22  Sarah Newman            WIM W55  58:47 
 23  Peter Hambleton       SARUM M75  59:00 
 24  Helen Bolton            WIM W50  59:37 
 25  Clare Fletcher          BOK W75  59:39 
 26  David Bland             WIM M75  61:10 
 27  Richard Brightman       WIM M75  61:34 
 28  Nigel Morris            WIM M55  62:19 
     -----Short Green standard------
 29  Tony Noott              BOK M80  65:05 
 30  Roger Hills             WIM M85  65:25 
 31  Kate Shaw               IND W55  65:27 
 32  Mary Nixon              SOC W65  65:34 
 33  Samantha Marson          QO W45  68:06 
 34  Arthur Vince          KERNO M75  69:01 
 35  Charlotte Thornton    SARUM W70  70:08 
 36  Anne Palmer             BOK W65  70:28 
 37  Celia Robertson         WSX W65  70:58 
 38  Antje Inness            BKO W50  72:13 
 39  Robin Walker            BOK M80  72:55 
 40  Ruth Chesters         DEVON W65  73:34 
 41  Deborah Mays            WIM W55  74:53 
 42  John Coleman           NGOC M80  75:41 
 43  Gill Bennett            BKO W75  77:45 
 44  Elsie Hargreaves      KERNO W70  78:02 
 45  Joan Hambleton        SARUM W75  79:52 
 46  John Warren             WIM M80  80:57 
 47  Bill Brown              WSX M80  81:16 
 48  Adrian Dawson         SARUM M60  91:10 
 49  Vicki Barkaway          SOC W65  93:03 
 50  Julia Robertson          QO W65  93:56 
 51  Christine Vince       KERNO W65 104:33 
 52  Freda Peirce          SARUM W75 113:28 
 53  Kay Johnson             IND W60 122:45 
 54  Derek Street          SARUM M60 154:21 
mp   Kirsten Gerrard       SARUM W21  40:45 Missing no 6
     David Nixon             SOC M70  rtd   Missing nos 9-13

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 55m, 12 controls)

  1  Ben Gostick              HH W14  38:22 
  2  Lyra Medlock            WSX W12  38:45 
  3  Ellie Mills-Hicks        GO W14  38:56 
  4  Sarah Darley             GO W14  40:37 
n/c  Harry Bratcher-Howard   WIM M12  41:41 
  5  Tina Mills-Hicks         GO W14  43:21 
  6  Tommy Heap               SO M14  44:39 
  7  Jocie Hilton             SN W12  45:20 
  8  Jessica Ward           NGOC W12  54:23 
  9  Rose Taylor             HOC W12  56:46 
 10  Lesley King              GO W50  57:06 
     -----Light Green standard------
 11  Jemima Hayward-Bhikha  SLOW W18  58:07 
 12  Tom Inness              BKO M14  58:35 
 13  Madelyn Bartlett         SO W14  70:10 
 14  John Karran             IND M21  81:10 
 15  Christopher Isaacson    WIM M21  82:02 
 16  Alan Hooper             WSX M75  85:16 
 17  Janet Mitchell        SARUM W50  86:49 
 18  Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK W65  93:05 
 19  Diana Gannon            WIM W60 101:08 
     Judy Craddock            QO W70  dnf   No finish time

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.9km, climb 50m, 12 controls)

  1  Harry Bratcher-Howard   WIM M12  22:05 
  2  Charlotte Slade          SN W10  26:32 
  3  Ranjan Phabangi         IND M21  28:37 
  4  Ramesh Pun              IND M21  30:36 
  5  Helen Rogers            SOC W35  33:20 
  6  Neil Underwood        SARUM M60  36:33 
  7  Grace French            WIM W12  36:36 
  8  Malcolm McNeill         SOC M65  39:08 
     --------Orange standard--------
  9  Pippa Skinsley          WIM W12  41:52 
 10  Pat Hart              SARUM W75  57:05 
 11  Prakash Rai             IND M21  58:23 
 12  Sally Pritchett      WIGHTO W60  60:40 
 13  Jan Oxenham           SARUM W65  60:53 
 14  Richard Keighley        WIM M70  61:27 
 15  Judith Bland            WIM W75  63:50 
mp   Debbie Ewing            IND W35  68:15 Missing no 1

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 30m, 9 controls)

  1  Tamsin Rhodes           IND W35  16:00 
  2  Monty Bratcher-Howard   WIM M10  19:19 
  3  Sophia Oqvist           BKO W12  25:31 
  4  Oliver Lewis             QO M10  25:55 
  5  Annabelle Lewis          QO W12  27:13 
  6  Heather Harvey          WIM M8   32:36 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  7  Max Duncan            SARUM M10  33:25 
  8  Edward Harvey           WIM M5   34:01 
  9  Solomon Dover           IND M7   48:11 
mp   Robin Inness            BKO M10  16:52 Missing no 6
mp   Bernice Tonge           WIM W75  60:34 Missing nos 5-7

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index

White (length 1.6km, climb 15m, 8 controls)

  1  Alice French            WIM W10  16:03 
     --------White standard---------

Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk