Results for Wessex Summer Series, Fonthill, 11/05/2019

 


1hr Score (28 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

                                    ODDS/EVENS      NORMAL SCORE
  1  Alan Blanchflower       WSX M21    500  53:26     500            31, 55, 45, 49, 57, 53, 33, 35, 37, 51, 39, 43, 41, 47, 46, 48, 54, 40, 50, 38, 42, 60, 36, 32, 44, 58, 56, 52
  2  James Crickmore         WSX M21    500  54:20     500            55, 31, 45, 49, 57, 53, 33, 35, 37, 51, 39, 43, 41, 47, 46, 48, 54, 40, 50, 38, 42, 60, 36, 32, 44, 58, 56, 52
  3  Dan Gallagher         SARUM M40    500  54:33     500            31, 55, 45, 49, 57, 33, 53, 35, 37, 51, 39, 43, 41, 47, 46, 48, 54, 42, 40, 50, 38, 60, 36, 32, 44, 58, 56, 52
  4  Michael Cooke          BAOC M40    500  58:16     500            31, 45, 33, 53, 57, 49, 55, 47, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 35, 38, 50, 40, 54, 48, 46, 52, 56, 58, 44, 32, 36, 60, 42
  5  Roger Crickmore         WSX M55    490  58:17     490            31, 55, 45, 49, 57, 33, 53, 35, 37, 51, 39, 43, 41, 46, 48, 54, 40, 50, 38, 42, 60, 36, 32, 44, 58, 56, 52
  6  Jolyon Medlock          WSX M45    490  58:31     490            31, 55, 45, 49, 57, 53, 33, 47, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 38, 35, 50, 40, 54, 48, 46, 52, 56, 58, 44, 32, 36, 60
  7  David Henderson         IND M45    470  59:04     470            31, 33, 53, 57, 49, 55, 47, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 35, 38, 50, 40, 54, 46, 48, 42, 52, 56, 58, 44, 32, 36, 60
  8  Lyra Medlock            WSX W12    470  60:00     470            31, 45, 49, 57, 53, 33, 55, 47, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 38, 50, 40, 54, 46, 48, 42, 60, 36, 32, 44, 58
  9  Alex Gilbert           BAOC M35    440  54:58     440            60, 36, 38, 50, 40, 54, 48, 46, 42, 31, 45, 49, 57, 53, 33, 55, 47, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 35
 10  Harry Bratcher-Howard   WIM M12    440  60:41     450 - 10       31, 33, 53, 57, 49, 45, 55, 47, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 35, 38, 50, 40, 54, 48, 42, 60, 36, 32, 44, 58
 11  Christopher Branford    WIM M70    430  56:00     430            60, 42, 48, 46, 54, 40, 50, 38, 36, 32, 44, 58, 56, 52, 49, 57, 53, 33, 45, 31, 55
 12  Helen Hodge             WIM W55    380  60:10     390 - 10       60, 36, 38, 50, 40, 54, 46, 48, 42, 58, 44, 53, 33, 31, 55, 45, 49
 13  Keith Henderson         WIM M75    370  56:41     370            31, 45, 49, 57, 33, 53, 55, 41, 43, 39, 51, 40, 50, 38, 54, 48, 42, 60
 14  Chris Wilson            WIM M55    330  54:49     330            31, 45, 49, 33, 53, 55, 42, 48, 54, 40, 50, 38, 36, 60
 15  Roger Hills             WIM M85    300  50:30     300            31, 45, 49, 57, 33, 53, 55, 60, 38, 50, 40, 48, 42
 16  Ian Tait                IND M65    280  55:50     280            55, 31, 45, 49, 57, 60, 36, 38, 50, 40, 54, 48, 42
 17  Dorinda Davies        SARUM W65    260  57:15     260            60, 36, 38, 50, 40, 54, 46, 41, 43, 39, 51, 37, 35, 31, 33, 55
 18  Sharon Gallagher      SARUM W40    240  58:13     240            31, 33, 53, 57, 45, 49, 44, 32, 36, 60, 42
 19  John Warren             WIM M80    210  52:10     210            31, 33, 45, 49, 57, 53, 32, 36, 60
 20  Lynn Wilson             WIM W55    200  55:43     200            31, 45, 49, 57, 33, 55, 52, 56, 58, 44, 60
 21  Calum Henderson         IND M14    190  57:14     330            31, 45, 49, 57, 33, 36, 60, 42, 41, 48, 43, 54, 39, 40, 51, 37, 50, 38
 22  Cat Edwardes          DEVON W45    160  62:17     190 - 30       31, 45, 49, 57, 33, 53, 60
 23  John Hope             SARUM M70    110  71:04     230 - 120      60, 42, 48, 54, 46, 40, 50, 38, 36, 32, 44
 24  Richard Brightman       WIM M75    100  57:02     260            31, 45, 49, 56, 57, 58, 44, 33, 32, 53, 36, 60, 55
 25  Monty Bratcher-Howard   WIM M10    90  60:13      260 - 10       31, 45, 49, 56, 57, 44, 53, 33, 32, 36, 60, 55, 42, 37
 26  Heather Family          IND W10    60  58:53      250            31, 33, 45, 56, 49, 52, 55, 42, 41, 54, 43, 39, 40, 37, 60
 27  Bakkers Family          IND M12    60  59:07      250            31, 33, 45, 56, 49, 52, 55, 42, 41, 54, 43, 39, 40, 37, 60
 28  Madeleine Bridle        WSX W65    50  53:29      170            31, 45, 56, 57, 33, 53, 36, 60, 37
 29  Trevor Bridle           WIM M75    50  59:53      410            60, 36, 35, 38, 50, 40, 37, 51, 39, 43, 54, 41, 48, 42, 55, 31, 45, 49, 56, 57, 33, 53
 30  Stephen Mallison        WIM M35    40  60:16      470 - 10       60, 36, 35, 38, 50, 40, 54, 48, 46, 42, 32, 44, 58, 56, 52, 49, 57, 45, 31, 33, 53, 37, 51, 39, 43, 41
 
     Gwyn Davies           SARUM M65    100  dnf   No finish time    100            31, 45, 49, 57

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 40m, 13 controls)

 
  1  Eskarina Medlock        WSX W10  20:27 
  2  Richard Keighley        WIM M70  38:37 
  3  Gill Hope             SARUM W70  43:56 
  4  Matthew Mallison        WIM M3   46:41 
  5  Olivia & Charlotte CookeIND W5   46:50 



Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk