Results for Sidbury Hill - SWOL & SCOL, Sidbury Hill, 05/12/2021

Courses:
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

White (length 1.4km, climb 20m, 9 controls)

  1  Helena Clarke          NGOC W10  10:19 
  2  Fraser Clarke          NGOC M8   14:00 
  3  George Ashton         SARUM M10  15:47 
  4= Charlotte Cooke       SARUM W10  19:16 
  4= Olivia Cooke          SARUM W10  19:16 
  6  Oliver Rhodes          BADO M10  24:25 
     --------White standard---------

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 35m, 8 controls)

  1  Sadie Clarke           NGOC W12  18:07 
  2  Johannes Albert         IND M10  37:48 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  3  Bertie Pack             NWO M10  41:20 

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Orange (length 2.7km, climb 50m, 10 controls)

  1  Alan Stringer          NGOC M55  29:40 
  2  Nigel Britton           JOK M70  30:02 
  3  Kelly Smith             IND W50  37:26 
  4  Martin Cross            WIM M75  38:57 
  5  Daniel Robertson      SARUM M14  44:50 
  6  Georgie Robertson     SARUM W10  44:58 
     --------Orange standard--------
  7  Joseph Robertson      SARUM M12  45:57 
  8  Barthelemy Albert       IND M12  51:40 
mp   Heather Harvey          WIM W12  49:14 Missing no 5
     Max Duncan            SARUM M12  dnf   No finish time
     Jan Oxenham           SARUM W70  dnf   No finish time

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Light Green (length 4.3km, climb 130m, 13 controls)

  1  Nathan Taylor          TVOC M14  39:52 
  2  Liz Lockton             WSX W60  67:56 
  3  Scott Elford            IND M21  75:22 
  4  Jen-Hua Hsu            OUOC M21  87:29 
     -----Light Green standard------
  5  Sarah Robertson       SARUM W40  95:55 
  6  Kate Maliphant          BOK W60 117:56 
     Peter Keene             WSX M70  rtd   Missing nos 9-13
     Louise Light            SOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 7-11

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 90m, 13 controls)

  1  Ian Tait              SARUM M70  36:04 
  2  Sue Hands               WIM W70  40:38 
  3  Andy Macgregor         BAOC M80  41:08 
  4  Chic Young            SARUM M60  41:49 
  5  Richard Rae             BKO M75  43:25 
  6  Roger Craddock           QO M80  44:14 
  7  Sally Thomas            BOK W75  44:33 
  8  Barry Sowerbutts        SOC M65  45:11 
  9  Denise Mullins        SARUM W70  45:46 
 10  Abi Pack                NWO W45  45:47 
 11  David Oxenham         SARUM M65  47:16 
 12  Liz Stradling           BKO W65  49:08 
 13  Hilary Pickering        WIM W65  50:23 
 14  Ruth Chesters         DEVON W70  51:10 
 15  Jill Green            DEVON W75  51:15 
 16  Christine King          BOK W70  52:01 
 17  Jim Munday              BKO M75  53:01 
     -----Short Green standard------
 18  Ken Williams           BAOC M80  55:07 
 19  John Farren            TVOC M85  57:23 
 20  Richard Raynsford       BOK M70  57:46 
 21  Caroline Christopher    WIM W70  58:35 
 22  Mary Nixon              SOC W70  60:02 
 23  Clare Fletcher          BOK W75  60:35 
 24  Kathryn Turner         TVOC W65  63:38 
 25  Joan Hambleton        SARUM W75  63:55 
 26  Yvonne Hodson          TVOC W70  64:24 
 27  Anne Saunders           NWO W70  64:39 
 28  Jose Stanley            WIM W70  64:52 
 29  Gillian Cross           WIM W75  73:05 
 30  Pat Hart              SARUM W75  92:46 
 31  David Nixon             SOC M75  96:30 
 32  Dorinda Davies        SARUM W65  96:38 

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Green (length 4.4km, climb 120m, 14 controls)

  1  Grant Clarke           NGOC M40  40:00 
  2  Jackie Butt           SARUM W55  40:08 
  3  Mike Christopher        WIM M65  40:09 
  4  Andrew Graham         SARUM M65  40:37 
  5  Rose Taylor            NGOC W16  41:11 
  6  Eddie  Whittle          BKO M50  42:41 
  7  Grace French            WIM W14  43:21 
  8  John Orton              NWO M65  44:12 
  9  Toni Whittle            BKO W50  44:41 
 10  Jessica Ward           NGOC W16  46:17 
 11  Adrian Lovell           WIM M65  46:20 
 12  Carol Prosser          BAOC W60  46:49 
 13  Christopher Branford    WIM M75  47:29 
 14  Ian Prosser            BAOC M60  48:26 
 15  Phil Stradling          BKO M60  48:56 
 16  Judith Taylor          NGOC W55  49:49 
 17  Gill Tindal             BOK W55  50:03 
 18  Elisabeth Dickson      BAOC W60  50:13 
 19  Roger Moore             WIM M65  50:26 
 20  Allan Darwell           BOK M70  50:42 
 21  Ted McDonald            BOK M75  50:44 
 22  Chris Johnson           BOK M65  51:15 
 23  Stephen Jackson         NWO M65  52:48 
 24  Gwyn Davies           SARUM M65  53:07 
 25  David Mullins         SARUM M70  53:10 
 26  Carol Iddles            BOK W65  53:14 
 27  Rachel Dennis           BOK W50  53:19 
 28  Hugh Risebrow           SOC M55  54:02 
 29  Jim Graham              WIM M70  54:19 
 30  Rachel Robertson        SOC W55  55:10 
 31  Frank Ince             SWOC M75  55:49 
 32  Ian Barrett             BOK M45  56:46 
 33  John Chesters         DEVON M70  57:19 
 34  Caroline Potter         BOK W55  58:06 
 35  Julie Astin             WSX W65  58:15 
 36  Helen Sharp            SWOC W55  58:17 
 37  Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M60  58:35 
 38  Michelle Ward          NGOC W50  58:54 
 39  Annika Greenwood        SOC W50  59:28 
     --------Green standard---------
 40  Nick Hodson             IND M40  61:00 
 41  Laura Clarke           NGOC W40  63:10 
 42  Helen Wheelwright       SOC W60  65:17 
 43  David Potter            BOK M55  65:30 
 44  Ros Taunton            NGOC W70  65:35 
 45  Brian Hart            SARUM M75  67:16 
 46  Steve Beverley         NATO M65  68:46 
 47  John Turner            TVOC M65  71:59 
 48  Sarah Houlder           WSX W60  76:52 
 49  Mike Kite               WIM M70  77:57 
 50  Craig Smith             BOK M50  79:21 
 51  Debbie Anderson         BOK W50  84:55 
 52  Sheila Gold             WSX W65  91:48 

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Blue (length 6.6km, climb 170m, 18 controls)

  1  Nick Nourse             NWO M55  44:21 
  2  Chris Huthwaite        BAOC M50  45:35 
  3  Toby Huthwaite       RNRMOC M21  48:30 
  4  Harry Bratcher-Howard   WIM M14  48:51 
  5  Joel Taylor            TVOC M16  49:12 
  6  Paul Taylor            TVOC M45  49:29 
  7  David Harper          DEVON M65  52:27 
  8  Axel Blomquist           SN M65  52:30 
  9  Richard Sharp          TVOC M55  52:39 
 10  Julian Hartwell         SOC M65  53:02 
 11  Mike Frizzell          BADO M60  53:22 
 12  Colin Dickson          BAOC M65  53:51 
 13  Vladimir Kuznetsov     TVOC M65  54:26 
 14  Pete Maliphant          BOK M65  57:57 
 15  Finlay Anderson         BOK M16  58:13 
 16  Nick Dennis             BOK M60  58:37 
 17  Jes Dickin              SOC M60  59:33 
 18  Andy French             WIM M55  63:24 
 19  Kevin Bracher           SOC M65  63:41 
 20  Stuart Fisher           NWO M40  63:43 
 21  Tim Sands               BOK M70  63:48 
 22  Amy Lee-Jones           BOK W16  64:27 
 23  Adele Newell          KERNO W60  64:50 
 24  Carys Sharp            TVOC W16  64:51 
 25  Ian Sayer               WSX M70  65:21 
 26  Peter Smith             SOC M55  65:31 
 27  Jeff Butt             SARUM M55  65:37 
 28  Rob Taylor             NGOC M50  65:45 
 29  Colin Hicks             SOC M65  65:49 
 30  Karen Baker           DEVON W50  65:59 
 31  Chris Atkins            BOK M40  66:23 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 32  Paul Oldfield          BAOC M65  66:36 
 33  Mark Light              SOC M50  67:37 
 34  Peter Davis             SOC M65  67:42 
 35  Kevin Pickering         WIM M65  67:53 
 36  Doug Greenwood          BKO M45  68:00 
 37  Tim Houlder             WSX M60  68:52 
 38  Lisa Methven            BKO W50  69:13 
 39  Mike Wimpenny         DEVON M70  69:55 
 40  Karen French            WIM W50  70:09 
 41  Bernie Newitt           SOC W55  72:52 
 42  Megan Ashton         RNRMOC W35  73:31 
 43  Carol Sands             BOK W70  73:49 
 44  Mikhail Gryaznevich    TVOC M65  75:30 
 45  Paul Taunton           NGOC M70  76:03 
 46  Carolyn Dent            BOK W55  77:10 
 47  Adrian Wise              SN M60  80:07 
 48  Nigel Heppenstall      BAOC M50  80:51 
 49  Richard Stanhope       SLOW M60  92:07 
 50  Richard Rossington      BOK M60 100:14 

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown

Brown (length 8.2km, climb 210m, 20 controls)

  1  Ben Chesters          DEVON M40  47:58 
  2  Adam Methven            BKO M16  50:47 
  3  Rob Ashton             BAOC M35  52:28 
  4  Christopher Rhodes     BADO M40  55:17 
  5  Nick Jarvis                  SO  56:37 
  6  Mark Saunders          TVOC M40  57:57 
  7  Jan Travnicek          TVOC M45  59:02 
  8  Des Dickinson          BAOC M35  62:02 
  9  Hugh Holmes           SARUM M21  63:00 
 10  Colin Metcalfe         BAOC M60  63:38 
 11  Mike Cooke             BAOC M45  64:29 
 12  Philip Sorrell           QO M40  67:44 
 13  Rebecca Ward           NGOC W18  68:06 
 14  Robin Mills             WIM M55  69:10 
 15  Philip Harvey           WIM M45  70:27 
 16  Andrew Tindal           BOK M55  70:50 
     --------Brown standard---------
 17  Phil Newell           KERNO M55  72:07 
 18  John Methven            BKO M50  72:32 
 19  Elizabeth Horsler       WIM W18  73:59 
 20  Neil Albert            NGOC M50  74:56 
 21  Charles Daniel          BOK M65  78:18 
 22  Rob Hick                WSX M60  83:28 
 23  Spencer Modica        DEVON M55  84:57 
 24  Angela Modica             DEVON  89:01 
 25  Samuel Taunton         NGOC M35  97:05 
 26  Stephen Lee-Jones       BOK M50 106:16 
 27  Rupert Aspey            IND M55 174:36 
     Andrew Howard           BOF M45  dnf   No finish time

Courses: White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk