Results for Amesbury Urban (UKOL) - Sunday 23rd March 2023


Courses
1 Black, 2 Brown, 3 Blue, 4 Green, 5 Short Green, 6 Light Green, 7 Yellow, 8 Novice

1 - Black (length 8.0km, climb 80m, 26 controls)

  1  Thomas Rollins           SN M16  46:43 
  2  Tom Dobra              TVOC M21  47:09 
  3  Samuel New              NWO M21  52:56 
  4  Sarah Rollins            SN W45  54:08 
  5  Chris McCartney         HOC M50  55:17 
  6  Nicholas Jarvis          SO M21  56:16 
  7  David Roy               BOK M40  57:33 
  8  Des Dickinson          BAOC M40  57:49 
  9  Yordan Kolev           SLOW M35  58:09 
 10  Michael Cooke          BAOC M45  60:14 
 11  Tony Burton              MV M55  60:29 
 12  Daniel Hodson            HH M21  60:33 
 13= Robert Elston         SARUM M21  61:11 
 13= Dylan Sherman          OUOC M21  61:11 
 15  John Oakes              WIM M50  62:52 
 16  Hugh Holmes           SARUM M21  64:42 
 17  Robin Mills             WIM M55  68:44 
 18  Benjamin Kyd           OUOC M20  68:50 
     --------Black standard---------
 19  Aleksei Dnestrovskii   TVOC M55  70:34 
 20  Stu McCreadie           WIM M40  71:15 
 21  Neville Baker          TVOC M70  72:09 
 22  Matthew Chessum         SOC M35  73:02 
 23  James Thomas            HOC M35  74:54 
 24  James Bolderson         IND M21  77:35 
mp   David Thomas            SAX M21  60:11 Missing no 14
mp   Andrew Snell            SOC M45  61:14 Missing no 26
     Richard Barrett        BAOC M50  rtd   Missing nos 2-12,15,17,20-26; 1 out

2 - Brown (length 6.4km, climb 60m, 21 controls)

 1   Thomas Alcock           WIM M21  41:45  
 2   Lyra Medlock            WSX W16  42:14    
 3   Jan Travnicek          TVOC M45  43:37
 4   Gavin Clegg             WSX M65  44:50
 5   Jolyon Medlock          WSX M45  45:22
 6   Peter Jones              SN M65  45:27
 7   Marc Balston          SARUM M50  46:00
 8   Paul Fox                 SN M60  46:01
 9   Melanie Slade            SN W55  46:52
 10  Ross Maclagan            SN M45  47:02
 11  Rob Woods              RAFO M50  48:01
 12  Vicky Bailey          CLARO W21  48:33
 13  Fiona Tam              SLOW W21  48:34
 14  Richard Powell         WAOC M45  49:57
 15  Marc Ebanks              SN M50  50:39
 16  Keith Bennett          DFOK M50  50:57
 17  Kevin Francis         CLARO M40  51:07
 18  Esther Woods           RAFO W21  51:50
 19  Rachel Potter           BOK W21  52:09
 20  Eddie Whittle           BKO M50  53:20
 21  Tim Keogh                MV M60  53:51
 22  Rob Hick                WSX M60  55:11
 23  Sam Cottle              BOK M21  56:28
 24  Jessica Ward           NGOC W18  56:38
 25  Vicky McCreadie         WIM W40  56:51
 26  Zsolt Podolyak           SN M55  62:10 
     ---------Brown standard--------
 27  Hannah Dabinett         PFO W35  63:33
 28  Martin Thirkell       SARUM M50   79:16
 mp  Ben Moorhouse            SN M40  53:33 Missing no 7 52:33  

3 - Blue (length 5.3km, climb 50m, 18 controls)

  1  David Hodson             HH M55  40:05 
  2  Roger Thetford         TVOC M60  40:22 
  3  Richard Hudson          BOK M60  41:10 
  4  Ian Roberts              MV M55  42:01 
  5  David Hunt              BOK M60  42:38 
  6  Nick Green               GO M60  43:33 
  7  Craig Smith             BOK M55  45:24 
  8  Mark Adams               HH M60  45:35 
  9  Woo Allen                SN W55  45:52 
 10  Ian Prowse             NGOC M70  47:10 
 11  Simon Moore             BKO M60  47:22 
 12  Mark Light              SOC M55  48:43 
 13  Mark White            SARUM M65  49:10 
 14  Stephen Mckinley         SN M55  50:18 
 15  David Faulkner          BOK M60  50:44 
 16  Marc Roberts             MV M60  50:46 
 17  David Potter            BOK M60  51:12 
 18  Derick Mercer           BKO M55  51:13 
 19  Jon Steed              BADO M60  51:54 
 20  Lisa James              SOC W55  52:25 
 21  Adrian Wise              SN M60  53:33 
 22  Colin Hicks             SOC M70  53:56 
 23  Paul Roberts             QO M60  54:07 
 24  Chris Wilson            WIM M60  54:56 
 25  Carolyn Dent            BOK W60  55:44 
 26  Lisa Cooke            SARUM W45  56:36 
 27  Bohdan Rainczuk       SARUM M60  58:46 
     ---------Blue standard---------
 28  Tina Stratford          WSX W50  60:52 
 29  David Mullins         SARUM M70  61:43 
 30  Anthony Walker         TVOC M55  62:02 
 31  Toni Whittle            BKO W50  62:26 
 32  Elaine OHara-Styles    BAOC W40  62:46 
 33  Janusz Holender        TVOC M60  63:24 
 34  Liz Cross              TVOC W50  63:28 
 35  Johanna Powell         WAOC W45  64:10 
 36  Sarah Robertson       SARUM W45  64:55 
 37  Steven Mitchell       SARUM M50  65:29 
 38  Michelle Ward          NGOC W50  66:43 
 39  Emma Townsend           IND W40  67:17 
 40  Karen OHara-Styles MBE BAOC W45  70:42 
 41  Andrew Robertson      SARUM M50  77:14 

4 - Green (length 3.9km, climb 30m, 14 controls)

  1  Ian Ditchfield           MV M65  27:29 
  2  Mike Frizzell          BADO M65  27:43 
  3  James Crawford           GO M65  27:46 
  4  Alan Rosen               HH M65  30:57 
  5  Don McKerrow           SLOW M70  32:22 
  6  Robin Smith              SO M70  32:50 
  7  Nigel Hoult             BKO M70  33:53 
  8  Andrew Graham         SARUM M65  34:17 
  9  Paul Langston            HH M70  34:33 
 10  Nicola Trotman           HH W55  35:25 
 11  Viv Hodson               HH W55  35:47 
 12  Marion Payne-Bird        GO W65  35:56 
 13  Steve Beverley        SARUM M70  36:05 
 14  Mike Christopher        WIM M65  36:17 
 15  Sue Hartley            WAOC W65  36:37 
 16  Lynne Moore             BKO W55  36:52 
 17  Lucy Paton               SN W60  37:01 
 18  Mikhail Gryaznevich    TVOC M65  37:17 
 19  Caroline Potter         BOK W60  37:59 
 20  Axel Blomquist           SN M70  38:39 
 21  Alan Leakey            SLOW M70  39:32 
 22  Suzanne Harding        NGOC W55  40:25 
 23  Katherine Pike          WIM W60  40:36 
 24  Fiona Clough            BKO W60  40:46 
 25  Chris Johnson           BOK M70  40:49 
     --------Green standard---------
 26  Joanne Leigh            HOC W55  41:44
 27  Helen Sharp            TVOC W55  41:57 
 28  Martin Goddard        SARUM M65  43:15 
 29  David Battison        SARUM M75  48:22 
 30  Nicola Harvey           WIM W50  48:40 
 31  Paul Taunton           NGOC M70  49:04 
 32  Sheila Gold             WSX W65  49:23 
 33  Liz Lockton             WSX W60  51:56 
 34  Mike Elliot              MV M70  52:35 
 35  Julie Astin             WSX W70  52:52 
 36  Jon Wheatcroft         TVOC M70  52:54 
 37  Tim Hughes             TVOC M70  53:05 
 38  Brian Curtis            BOK M70  57:41 
 39  Marie-Anne Fischer     TVOC W60  58:34 
 40  Jerry Newcombe          BOF M65  60:14 
 41  Les Smithard            KFO M70  61:35 
 42  Stephanie Light         SOC W21  65:11 
 43  Lynn Wilson             WIM W60  67:02 
 44  Louise Light            SOC W55  70:51 
 45  Marissa Hughes         TVOC W50  80:39 
     Gywn Davies           SARUM M70  dnf   No finish time

5 - Short Green (length 3.3km, climb 15m, 11 controls)

  1  Janet Rosen              HH W65  28:55 
  2  Helen Moorhouse          SN W40  29:37 
  3  Martin Wilson           BKO M75  29:55 
  4  Rosie Wych               QO W65  32:28 
  5  Helen Kelsey            BOK W65  33:09 
  6  Christopher Branford    WIM M75  33:13 
  7  Sheila Carey             OD W75  33:51 
  8  Diane Leakey           SLOW W65  34:42 
  9  Michael Hampton          OD M75  35:25 
 10  Peter Carey              OD M75  36:42 
 11  Richard Rae             BKO M75  37:44 
 12  Paul Wallace-Stock       SN M75  39:57 
 13  Heather Smithard        KFO W70  41:12 
 14  Denise Mullins        SARUM W70  41:24 
 15  Hilary Pickering        WIM W65  41:59 
 16  Denise Harper           BKO W70  42:27 
     -----Short Green standard------
 17  Anthony Barrable       RAFO M75  43:27 
 18  Ros Taunton            NGOC W70  46:14 
 19  Jean Payne              DEE W70  46:50 
 20  Sally Collins           BKO W70  46:51 
 21  Ruth Rhodes              SO W80  48:03 
 22  Caroline Christopher    WIM W70  49:34 
 23  Charlotte Thornton    SARUM W75  50:30 
 24  Gill Sharp               SN W65  51:42 
 25  Sue Curtis              BOK W70  52:36 
 26  Daniel Sherwood         IND M21  57:38 
 27  Alice Thirkell        SARUM W20  59:23 
 28  Sue Hooper               HH W65  59:42 
 29  Janet Thirkell        SARUM W55  64:59 
 30  Vicki Barkaway          SOC W70  81:01 

6 - Light Green (length 3.1km, climb 15m, 17 controls)

  1  Luke Bennett           DFOK M16  16:05 
  2  Chun Yan Alistair Fu   WAOC M16  18:52 
  3  Daniel Robertson      SARUM M16  19:09 
  4  Matvei Dnestrovskii    TVOC M12  20:25 
  5  Chun Ho Andre Fu       WAOC M14  22:26 
  6  Robert Sawyer           IND M16  23:36 
     -----Light Green standard------
  7  Joseph Robertson      SARUM M14  25:25 
  8  Elizabeth Balston     SARUM W14  31:14 
  9  Daniel Walker          TVOC M14  44:31 

7 - Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 10m, 13 controls)

  1  Alice French            WIM W12  13:20 
  2  Alys Powell            WAOC W12  17:09 
  3  Edward Harvey           WIM M10  17:31 
  4  Georgie Robertson     SARUM W12  18:34 
  5  Jimmy O`Hara           BAOC M10  19:47 
  6  Barnes Dickinson       BAOC M12  20:17 
  7  Izzy O`Hara            BAOC W12  20:48 
     --------Yellow standard--------
  8  James Corkery         SARUM M12  20:50 
  9  Russell McCreadie       WIM M14  27:06 
 10  Hana Powell            WAOC W10  27:46 
 11  Betsan Powell          WAOC W16  30:14 
 12  Charlotte Cooke       SARUM W10  35:58 
 13  Olivia Cooke          SARUM W10  36:05 
 14  Tristan McCreadie       WIM M10  44:50 

8 - Novice (length 2.4km, climb 10m, 14 controls)

  1  Sarah Lane            SARUM W65  32:22 
  2  Sarah Beverley          IND W65  55:57 
  3  Ruth Buckley            IND W70  56:39 

Courses 1 Black, 2 Brown, 3 Blue, 4 Green, 5 Short Green, 6 Light Green, 7 Yellow, 8 Novice